English cucumbers - Vector download


View all products, with this design

Buy vector download (license use):

Description:

English cucumbers, in a flat Nordic style vector illustration. Isolated on white background. Published January 2024.

Subject:

Species: C. sativus (Cucumber)
Genus: Cucumis
Tribe: Benincaseae
Subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucurbits, Gourd family)
Order: Cucurbitales
Clade: Rosids
Clade: Eudicotidae (Eudicots)
Clade: Angiospermae (Angiosperms, Flowering plants)
Clade: Tracheophyta (Vascular plants)
Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)
Domain: Eukarya (Eukaryotes)
Common names: English cucumber, European cucumber

Subject features:

Raw produce, Fruit, Food and Drinks

Category:

Isolated food and drinks, Culture, Isolated plants, Plants, Wildlife, Nature

Media:

Vector graphics, Clipart, Digital Art, Illustration

Product type:

Vector download

Product ID:

0-zqz2tMdXof1st

You may also like

Recently viewed