Green, yellow and red bell peppers - Wall art


View all products, with this design

Buy wall art and posters:

Description:

Green, yellow and red bell peppers, in a flat Nordic style vector illustration. Available as pre-framed fine art print, poster, canvas print, metal print and more! Designed by Martin Fredskov (Vektorkongen) in 2024.

Subject:

Species: C. annuum (Jalapeño chili, Bell pepper)
Genus: Capsicum
Tribe: Capsiceae
Subfamily: Solanoideae
Family: Solanaceae (Nightshades)
Order: Solanales (Polemoniales)
Clade: Asterids
Clade: Eudicotidae (Eudicots)
Clade: Angiospermae (Angiosperms, Flowering plants)
Clade: Tracheophyta (Vascular plants)
Kingdom: Plantae (Plants)
Domain: Eukarya (Eukaryotes)
Common names: Bell pepper, Paprika, sweet pepper, capsicum
Used in: italian cuisine, spanish cuisine, french cuisine, thai cuisine

Subject features:

Raw produce, Fruit, Food and Drinks

Category:

Isolated food and drinks, Culture, Isolated plants, Plants, Wildlife, Nature

Media:

Vector graphics, Clipart, Digital Art, Illustration

Product type:

Wall art

Product ID:

0-TChZYMmpQwMrj

Shipping, returns, production and order handling

All merchandise is produced by trusted third party partners. All order handling is done by the respective place linked in the buy-buttons.

For info on shipping, returns, place of production and more, I refer to the FAQ where I've linked relevant help articles from all partners.

You may also like

Recently viewed